Have a query?

admin@dreamlandschool.org

Want to Clarify?

07752-656370

Achievements

HomeOur Achievements

Our Achievements

A glimpse of multinational personalities that we have produced and we are proud of those students.

  • Saurabh Singh Thakur selected in international poster contest held at USA.
  • Neeraj Banchhor selected in international painting contest held at Johannesburg, SA.
  • Akansha Agrawal secured 9th position in CGBSE and Second position in Bilaspur district.
  • Mayank Verma too equally positioned in CGBSE board exams with 94.7% in class 12th.
  • Manish kashyap, Abhinav Bansal, Pranjal Sahu and Isha Kashyap, selected in IIT Kharagpur.
  • Devyanai Kalwit selected in IIT Delhi and Abhishek Kalantri secured 665 rank in IIt and studing in BITS Pilani.
  • Roshan Deep Chawla is in BHU Varanasi.
  • Azra khan and Bushra Khan selected in CG-PMT.
  • Saransh Shukla and Aditi Sahgal had qualified for CG-PMT, Presently pursuing MBBS in CIMS Bilaspur.

In International Informatics Olympiad, we got 12 Gold, 11 Silver and 5 Bronze medal. In International Mathematics Olympiad we secured 10th rank at national level.

We are trying to develop many qualities in students, 10% better than before rather concentrating on studies. Our students had shown their talents in sports and cultural events.

In Cultural Events

  • Shreya Shome got 1st position in national dance competition.
  • Shaiwalini sarkar had selected for national by inspire group for her science model.
  • Vaibhav Laxmi got Bronze medal in national Paryavaran Ratna Competition.
  • Miss Rimjhim Dewangan represented in Khatak Dance National level comption held in Kuchipudi 3rd, Bharatnatyam 2nd Visakhapatnam, Cuttack Orisa
  • Aman Raj Yadav and Group represented in National Children Science Congress held in Raipur in 2017.

In Sports

  • Atul Jaiswal was selected 5 Times in Nationals and also had been selected for International swimming championship held at Bulgaria.
  • Mas. Shaiwal Sarkar participated in Under 14 national cricket tournament held at Nasik 2017.
  • Mas. Pratham Singh Participated in Under 16 National Cricket Tournament held at Mumbai and winner in state Cricket tournament, held at Ambikapur 2017.
  • Master Nitesh Gupta represented as under 19 Caption in State Cricket Tournament (Winner) held at Bilaspur 2018 and also participate in Under 19 National Cricket Tournament 2018.
  • Mas. Sanskar Dubey grabed Under – 19 Man of the series in state Cricket Tournament (Winnder) held at Bilaspur 2018 and also participate in National cricket tournament 2018.
  • Mas. Raj Pali participate in Under 17 national Cricket Tournament held at Bilaspur 2017-18.
  • Mas. Namit Yadav participate in State in State Cricket Tournament and also represented as school caption in District level 2017.
  • Miss. Jiya Mishra and her sister Miss Priya Mishra represented India in Open International Organization Taikandow meet 2017, held in Bhutan 2017.
  • Miss Arya Somawar of 6th Class represented in State level women’s Boxing Championship held in Bhilai.
  • Out of 22 team members of our state in Ring ball 19 student of our school students both in boys and girls praticipated in 5th National Ringball Championship, held in Bihar 2018.

Our duty is to encourage everyone in his/her struggle to live upto his own highest and strive at the same time to make the ideal as near as possible to the top.